to identify testimonial assertions or real evidence that the fact finders will hear or otherwise perceive with their other senses; (7) a paragraph symbol to identify facts the tribunal will judicially notice or otherwise accept without evidential support; G (8) the letter G to denote a generalization that is likely to play a significant role in an argument in a case, but that is not a proposition that will be supported by evidence or that the tribunal will be formally asked to notice judicially. } With emphasis supplied to the clauses which are determinative of the questions presented, section 955.2 reads as follows: " Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of competent jurisdiction in the county where the injury occurred or where the injury causing death occurred. It has a great reputation in the legal sector. 34. The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson: Wigmo analysis, The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson, Wigmore in The Science of Judicial Proof (1937). needle marks, scabs, scar tissue.